United States

Privacy Policy

Last Updated March 1st, 2018

We at Buscemi, LLC created this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) because we care about your privacy and we understand that you want control over how the information you provide to us is used, stored and shared. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected, processed or stored by us, as further described in this Privacy Policy, including through  our website located at www.buscemi.com (the “Site”) and/or other Buscemi services and applications that link to this Privacy Policy (the Site and other services and applications, collectively, the “Services”). It describes how we gather information, how your information is used and stored, and how we may use and share that information. We also work with affiliates, which include other entities directly or indirectly controlled by, or under common control with, us (“Affiliates”). By visiting our Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms & Conditions, and shall be bound by all terms herein and in our Terms & Conditions.

The Site is primarily intended for users who are located in the United States and is hosted and operated in the United States, pursuant to United States law. By providing personal information through the use of the Site, you understand and consent to the collection, maintenance, processing and transfer of such information in and to the United States and other countries and territories. The sharing of personal information with Affiliates and other business partners for marketing and advertising purposes, as further described below, applies to personal information of United States residents. 

In this Privacy Policy, the words “we,” “us” and “our” refer to Buscemi.

I. THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect information about you either: (i) directly from you when you provide it to us, including when using the Site; (ii) automatically as you use the Site; and (iii) from Affiliates and other sources, as described in this Privacy Policy.

  • Personal Information Collected:  We collect several types of information from and about users of the Site, including the following: name, mailing address, billing address, email address, phone number, credit/debit card information, password, Paypal account number, age, birthdate, gender, and purchase history.

  • Information Collected through Automatic Data Collection Technologies: As you navigate through and interact with the Site, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including, IP address, login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, location,  browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, products viewed, searched for or purchased, page response times, download errors, length of visit to certain pages, page interaction (scrolling, clicks, mouse-overs) and methods used to browse away from the page.

II. AUTOMATIC DATA COLLECTION TECHNOLOGIES

The tracking technologies we use for automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies): A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Site. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for cookies, see Section 10 “Opting Out, Modifying and Deleting Personal Data and Communication Preferences.”

  • Web Beacons: Pages of the Site and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs. pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related Site statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain Site content and verifying system and server integrity).  We utilize web beacons to help us better manage the content on the Site by informing us what content is effective. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for web beacons, see Section 10 “Opting Out, Modifying and Deleting Personal Data and Communication Preferences.”

III. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY OR THROUGH THIRD-PARTY COMPANIES

Third parties acting on behalf of us or our Affiliates may use cookies, web beacons or other automatic data collection technologies:

  • to help us measure and determine how visitors use our Site and the effectiveness of our Site;

  • to help us improve and optimize the products and services we or our Affiliates offer; or

  • to collect your non-personally identifiable information regarding your online behavior to provide you with use-tailored and targeted advertisements.

IV. HOW TO USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • to administer and present the Services and its contents to you, including (i) identifying product preferences and shopping preferences  and customizing Site pages for you and (ii) saving your password so you do not have to provide it each time you visit the Site;

  • to allow you to participate in interactive features of the Services;

  • to complete, fulfill, manage and communicate with you about your orders or otherwise provide you with our offerings;

  • to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it;

  • to contact you regarding any Services or offers we provide through the Services or to notify you about changes to the Services;

  • to inform you and make recommendations about our products and  Services, including sales, special offers and new Site features, and to send you other promotional communication;

  • to provide customer service or support, or contact you regarding your account;

  • to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

  • to conduct internal research and development and improve the Services;

  • to perform other logistics and operation activities as needed;

  • to protect our assets and prevent fraudulent transactions, including (i) validating credentials and authenticating customers when logging into your online profile or transacting in store and (ii) protecting the security and integrity of our Services and our data;

  • to share information with Affiliates and third parties, as described in this Privacy Policy;

  • in any other way we may describe when you provide the information; or

  • for any other purpose with your consent.


V. COMBINING INFORMATION 

We may combine the information we receive from or about you, including both information that you provide to us and information we collect though automatic data collection technologies on computers or devices that you use, with information that we collect or receive from or about you from other sources, including from business partners, Affiliates (and their business partners), social media platforms and other third-party sources. We may use and share this information for the purposes as described in this Privacy Policy.

VI. SHARING INFORMATION WITH BUSINESS PARTNERS, AFFILIATES AND THIRD PARTIES 

We may share the information we collect about you with:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors who provide services in support of our business. For example:

  • Business partners, Affiliates (and their business partners), marketers, advertisers and advertising networks for marketing and advertising purposes, which may include (i) sending you direct mail or emails about their products, services, sales, promotions, events, news and store openings that may interest you or (ii) serving other ads or adverts that may interest you. For information about managing your privacy and opting out, see Section 10 “Opting Out, Modifying and Deleting Personal Data and Communication Preferences;”

  • Credit reference agencies for the purpose of ensuring that your credit or debit card is not being used without your consent. This is done only to confirm your identity. No credit check is performed and your credit rating will be unaffected;

  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of our Site and Services; or

  • Service providers whom we may employ to assist us in carrying out and then analyzing the results of customer surveys or questionnaires.

(i)    we pass your delivery address and telephone number to our partner courier companies in case they need to contact you directly if there is a problem with your delivery;

(ii)   we may pass certain personal information to third-party payment management companies to enable them to verify your credit or debit card details;

(iii)  we pass your personal information to third-party service providers that assist us with our marketing and data analytics efforts;

(iv)  we pass certain purchasing information and use of discounts to business partners who facilitate such discount schemes, provided you have previously registered with them; or

(v)  we pass your personal information to business partners who provide us with and assist us in operating customer service management software, designed to improve and manage our interaction with customers and your customer service experience;

In addition to the ways that we may share information with business partners, Affiliates (and their business partners) and other third-parties as described above, we may disclose to third parties information collected from you in an aggregate form. However, we will only do so in such a way as to ensure that such aggregated information does not individually identify any user.VII. IMPORTANT NOTICES TO NON-U.S RESIDENTS

It is important to note that the Site and its servers are operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that any Personal Data you provide to us will be transferred to the United States. By using the Site and by providing us Personal Data, you consent to this transfer and our use of the information and data provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us as described in the “Contact Us” portion of the Site. We will investigate your question, respond to your inquiry, and attempt to resolve any concerns regarding your privacy question.

VII. OTHER DISCLOSURE SCENARIOS

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

  • If we plan to merge with or be acquired by that third party or in connection with a partial or total sale of assets, bankruptcy, or another corporate change;

  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, subpoena or court order, or in order to enforce or apply our  Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or

  • If we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss to us; prevent or report suspected illegal activity; and/or protect anyone's rights, property or safety. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

VIII. INFORMATION POSTED ON PUBLIC FORUMS

We feature or may in the future feature public forums such as chat rooms, message boards, bulletin boards, user reviews, virtual closets, and similar activities where you and other users of our Site can communicate with one another (collectively, “Public Forums”). Anytime you post, please be aware that you are posting using a third-party application and we have no access or control over this information. To request removal of your personal information from our blog, you can either log into the third-party application and remove your comment or you can contact the appropriate third party application. Your interaction with these features is governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

ANY INFORMATION (INCLUDING PERSONAL DATA) THAT YOU POST IN ANY PUBLIC FORUM ON OUR SITE IS PUBLIC INFORMATION AND MAY BE SEEN, COLLECTED OR USED FOR ANY REASON BY ANYONE, INCLUDING THIRD PARTIES NOT AFFILIATED WITH BUSCEMI. You should think carefully before disclosing any information in any Public Forum on our Site.

IX. TEXT MESSAGES 

If you have provided prior express written consent to have promotional offers or transactional correspondence from us sent to your mobile device, we may send you a MS, MMS or other text message (“Text Messages”) with such communications to the telephone number you provided to us. Standard text message rates will apply.

If you have provided a telephone number for Text Messages, you are obligated to immediately inform us if and when the telephone number that you have previously provided to us changes. Without limiting the foregoing, if you: (i) have your telephone number reassigned to another person or entity; (ii) give up your telephone number so that it is no longer used by you; (iii) port your telephone number to a landline or vice versa; or (iv) otherwise stop using that telephone number for any reason (collectively “Phone Number Change”), you agree that you shall promptly notify us of the Phone Number Change by contacting us as described in Section 17.

X. OPTING OUT, MODIFYING AND DELETING PERSONA DATA AND COMMUNCATION PREFRENCES

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. There are various mechanisms to provide you with control over your information, including the following:

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising: You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, as well as web beacons, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to the Services.

  • Email Communications: You may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking the “unsubscribe” link located at the bottom of any Buscemi marketing emails or by emailing your request to privacy@buscemi.com.

  • Affiliate and Business Partner Marketing Communications: If you wish to opt out of receiving marketing and advertising communications from our business partners, Affiliates (and their business partners), you must follow the opt-out instructions in each communication or privacy policy.

  •  Account Option; Emailing Requests: You may access, review, delete, and/or make changes to your personal data that you have provided to us by clicking on “My Account” on our Site or by emailing us at privacy@buscemi.com.

  • Text Messages: If you wish to opt out of receiving Text Messages from us, you must follow the opt-out instructions at the end of each text message (e.g., reply “STOP”).[1]

Please note that if you decide to opt out, it may take up to 30 days to process your opt-out request by email and that you may continue to receive promotional or marketing materials during this time. Also, please note that opting out will not preclude us from sending you other types of non-promotional messages, such as emails confirming transactions. We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you the Services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

XI. DISCLOSURE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of the Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you wish to make such a request, please contact us as described in Section 17 “How to Contact Us.”At this time, we do not recognize automated browser signals regarding tracking mechanisms, which may include “do not track” (“DNT”) instructions.

XII. SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING CHILDREN

The Site is not directed to children under the age of 13. We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and will not knowingly register or otherwise collect personal data from any child under the age of 13. We ask that minors under the age of 13 not submit any personal data to us. If a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal data, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us as described in the Section 17 “How to Contact Us” and request that such information be deleted from our records.

XIII. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to sites operated and maintained by third parties over which we have no control, including social media sites. Privacy policies on such linked sites may be different from our Privacy Policy. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every site that collects information from you. If you have questions about the security and privacy settings of any sites that you use, please refer to their applicable privacy statements or policies.

XIV. SECURITY

We have reasonable security measures in place intended to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you at the Site. However, we are unable to guarantee that the security measures we take will not be penetrated or compromised, or that your Personal Data will remain secure under all circumstances.When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). If you have any questions about security on our Site, you can contact us at privacy@buscemi.com.

XV. SINGLE ADD ON

Our Site may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the ShareThis button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

XVI. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time in our sole discretion. Such change(s) will be effective immediately upon posting of the change or modification on this Site. We may also elect to notify you of changes or updates to our Privacy Policy by additional means, such as sending you an email. Your continued use of our Site constitutes your acceptance of the terms of the Privacy Policy as updated or changed by us from time to time.

XVII. HOW TO CONTACT US

If you wish to contact us about this Privacy Policy, you may reach us by email at privacy@buscemi.com. We will investigate your question, respond to your inquiry and attempt to resolve any concerns regarding your privacy question                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

Old Privacy Policy

We at Buscemi, LLC created this Privacy Policy because we care about your privacy and we understand that you want control over how the information you provide to us is used, stored and shared. This Privacy Policy describes how we gather information from you when you visit the Buscemi, Inc. website located at www.jonbuscemi.com (the “Site”), how your information is used and stored, and how we may use and share that information. By visiting our Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms & Conditions, and shall be bound by all terms herein and in our Terms & Conditions.

In this Privacy Policy, the words “we,” “us” and “our” refer to Buscemi.

I. THE INFORMATION WE COLLECTION

Personal Data. Personal Data is information that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you (collectively, “Personal Data”). Such Personal Data may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, birthdate (primarily for eligibility purposes). When registering to become a member (“Member”) on our Site, you may be required to provide us with Personal Data.

Billing Information. If you wish to purchase a product or service through the Site, you will be required to provide certain information in addition to the Personal Data noted above. Such information may include a credit card number, PayPal account number, and similar information (collectively, “Billing Information”).
Other Information and Cookies. In addition to the Personal Data and Billing Information noted above that you voluntarily provide to us, we may collect additional information (collectively, “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include (i) information that we automatically collect when you visit the Site, such as your IP address, Internet service provider, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time of your visit, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site you visit, number of links you click while in the Site, and similar information concerning your use of the Site; and (ii) additional information that you voluntarily provide to us regarding your use and interest in our programs, offers, products, and services.

Other Information also includes information that we may collect using “cookie” technology. Cookies are bits of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can enhance your online experience by automatically saving your preferences. We may use cookies because they help us provide you with a better online experience. The information we collect through the use of cookies allows Buscemi to determine when and for how long you logged on to the Site, so that we can try to understand how to better serve your needs. If you object to the use of cookies for any reason, you may set your Internet browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether to accept it. If you decline to receive cookies, you may have difficulty using certain features of the Site.

The use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, tracking utility company, service providers is not covered by our privacy policy. We do not have access or control over these cookies. We do not tie the information gathered to our Customers’ or Users’ personal data.

II. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED BY OR THROUGH THIRD-PARTY COMPANIES

We do not share your information with third parties, except to the extent your information is shared to process a payment made by You. We reserve the right to share your information or your activity on the Site for the purposes of tailoring, analyzing, managing, reporting, and optimizing advertising you see on the Site and elsewhere. These third parties may use cookies, pixel tags (also called web beacons or clear gifs), and/or other technologies to collect such Other Information for such purposes. Pixel tags enable us, and these third-parties, to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the site on which the pixel tag is located in order to enable such things as tailoring appropriate advertisements.

Buscemi, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. For example, we may pass your Personal Data and Billing Information to our designated service providers in order to process payments, ship products, send mailings, and maintain databases. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we provide the company only with the information they need to perform their specific function. These companies are authorized to use your personal data only as necessary to provide these services to us.

III. BEHAVIORAL TARGETING / RE-TARGETING

We may in the future partner with a third party ad network to either display advertising on our Site or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our ad network partner would use cookies and Web beacons to collect non-personal data about your activities on this and other web sites to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you will have the opportunity to opt-out. Please note this would not opt you out of being served advertising. You would continue to receive generic ads.

IV. HOW TO USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the Personal Data, the Billing Information, and the Other Information to provide you access to and usage of the Site, solicit your feedback, inform you about our products and services and those of our third-party marketing partners, to administer our rewards and promotional programs, and to improve our services to you. Also, we may use and/or share the Personal Data, the Billing Information, and/or the Other Information as described below. If Buscemi intends on using any Personal Data, Billing Information, or Other Information in any manner that is not consistent with this Privacy Policy, you will be informed of such anticipated use prior to or at the time at which it is collected, or, if you have not been so informed, we will inform you and obtain your consent after collection, but before use. Otherwise, we will only share personal data with third parties as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

  • We may share your Personal Data and Other Information with our third-party promotional and marketing partners, including, without limitation, businesses participating in our various programs. If you do not want us to share your personal information with these companies, please contact us.
  • Buscemi may sponsor promotions or contests directly or through third parties, or Buscemi may enter into collaborative relationships with other third parties on the Site. If you participate in these activities or events, you may be asked to provide Personal Data or to answer questions that seek your personal data. Participation in these promotions or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information.
  • In an ongoing effort to better understand our users and our Site, we might analyze the Other Information in aggregate form in order to operate, maintain, manage, and improve the Site. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share this aggregate data with our affiliates, agents, and business partners. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics in order to describe our products and the Site to current and prospective business partners and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.
  • Buscemi may disclose your Personal Data, Billing Information, and/or Other Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a subpoena or legal obligation (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Buscemi, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Members or other users of the Site or the public (d) protect against legal liability or (e) any third party with your prior consent.
  • As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data, Billing Information, and Other Information may be part of the transferred assets. You may be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal data, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal data.

V. INFORMATION POSTED ON PUBLIC FORUMS

We feature or may in the future feature public forums such as chat rooms, message boards, bulletin boards, user reviews, virtual closets, and similar activities where you and other users of our Site can communicate with one another (collectively, “Public Forums”). Anytime you post, please be aware that you are posting using a third party application and we have no access or control over this information. To request removal of your personal information from our blog, you can either log into the third party application and remove your comment or you can contact the appropriate third party application. Your interaction with these features is governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

ANY INFORMATION (INCLUDING PERSONAL DATA) THAT YOU POST IN ANY PUBLIC FORUM ON OUR SITE IS PUBLIC INFORMATION AND MAY BE SEEN, COLLECTED, OR USED FOR ANY REASON BY ANYONE, INCLUDING THIRD PARTIES NOT AFFILIATED WITH BUSCEMI. You should think carefully before disclosing any information in any Public Forum on our Site.

VI. ACCESSING, MODIFYING AND DELETING PERSONAL DATA AND COMMUNICATION PREFERENCES 

You may access, review, delete, and/or make changes to Personal Data that you have provided to us by clicking on “My Account" on our Site or by emailing us at clientservice@buscemi.com. We will respond to your request to access personal data within 30 days. In addition, you may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking the “unsubscribe” link located at the bottom of any Buscemi marketing emails or by emailing your request to clientservice@buscemi.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to process such requests in a timely manner. You should be aware, however, that it is not always possible to completely remove or modify information in our subscription databases. You cannot opt out of receiving transactional emails related to your account with Buscemi.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

VII. IMPORTANT NOTICES TO NON-U.S RESIDENTS

It is important to note that the Site and its servers are operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that any Personal Data you provide to us will be transferred to the United States. By using the Site and by providing us Personal Data, you consent to this transfer and our use of the information and data provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us as described in the “Contact Us” portion of the Site. We will investigate your question, respond to your inquiry, and attempt to resolve any concerns regarding your privacy question.

VIII. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who have an established business relationship with us may choose to opt out of our sharing your Personal Data with third parties for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and you have already granted us this permission and (1) you now wish to opt out; or (2) you wish to request certain information regarding our disclosure of your Personal Data to third parties for direct marketing purposes, please contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below.

IX. A SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING CHILDREN

The Site is not directed to children under the age of 13. We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and will not knowingly register or otherwise collect Personal Data from any child under the age of 13. We ask that minors under the age of 13 not submit any Personal Data to us. If a child under the age of 13 has provided us with Personal Data, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us as described in the “Contact Us” section below and request that such information be deleted from our records.

X. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to third-party websites. We have no control over the privacy practices or the content of any of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, or other websites to which we provide links. As such, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of those third-party websites. You should check the applicable third-party privacy policy and terms of use when visiting any other websites.

XI. SECURITY

We have reasonable security measures in place intended to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of Personal Data, Billing Information, and Other Information that we have collected from you at the Site. However, we are unable to guarantee that the security measures we take will not be penetrated or compromised, or that your Personal Data will remain secure under all circumstances.

When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). If you have any questions about security on our Site, you can contact us at clientservice@buscemi.com.

XII. SINGLE SIGN-ON

Our web site may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the ShareThis button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our web site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it

XII. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of its initial posting to the Site. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on our Site as soon as they go into effect. By accessing the Site after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we use the information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. If we make any material changes we may notify you by email sent to the e-mail address specified in your account or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

XIV. HOW TO CONTACT US

If you wish to contact us about this Privacy Policy, you may reach us by email at clientservice@buscemi.com.